Ecuador 100% win back to back Mallorca Fives tournaments

 

For a detailed run down on the tournament click below for our 2022 Mallorca Fives post-tour report to get full commentary on a game by game basis. The results at-a-glance are listed for your pleasure.

For the 2022 Mallorca Fives Report click here

For the 2022 Mallorca Fives Stats click here

 
Like what you see? Then click here to join us at future tournaments in Europe.
 
Group A Results
 

AFC Blue Boys 2 (Pol)

2

V

2

Lindfield FC A (Eng)

Las Zacaranas (Fra)

4

V

1

Bayern Badonde (Eng)

Urbansport 22 (Spa)

6

V

0

Squirrel Squad FC (Eng)

Bayern Badonde (Eng)

1

V

1

AFC Blue Boys 2 (Pol)

Urbansport 22 (Spa)

3

V

0

Las Zacaranas (Fra)

Squirrel Squad FC (Eng)

0

V

3

Lindfield FC A (Eng)

Bayern Badonde (Eng)

2

V

1

Urbansport 22 (Spa)

AFC Blue Boys 2 (Pol)

5

V

0

Squirrel Squad FC (Eng)

Lindfield FC A (Eng)

1

V

1

Las Zacaranas (Fra)

Urbansport 22 (Spa)

0

V

1

AFC Blue Boys (Pol)

Las Zacaranas (Fra)

3

V

0

Squirrel Squad FC (Eng)

Lindfield FC A (Eng)

8

V

1

Bayern Badonde (Eng)

AFC Blue Boys 2 (Pol)

0

V

0

Las Zacaranas (Fra)

Urbansport 22 (Spa)

1

V

1

Lindfield FC A (Eng)

Squirrel Squad FC (Eng)

0

V

2

Bayern Badonde (Eng)

 
 
Team
Pld
Won
Drawn
Lost
For
Agst
Pts

Lindfield FC A (Eng)

5

2

3

0

15

5

9

AFC Blue Boys 2 (Pol)

5

2

3

0

9

3

9

Las Zacaranas (Fra)

5

2

2

1

8

5

8

Urbansport 22 (Spa)

5

2

1

2

11

4

7

Bayern Badonde (Eng)

5

2

1

2

7

14

7

Squirrel Squad FC (Eng)

5

0

0

5

0

19

0

 
Group B Results
 

Los Froggies Del Patron (Fra)

6

V

0

Lindfield FC C (Eng)

Luca Toni (Swi)

2

V

2

RSC Andylecht (Eng)

Deportivo Dooradoyle (Ire)

0

V

1

Malo Guerreros (Eng)

RSC Andylecht (Eng)

0

V

0

Los Froggies Del Patron (Fra)

Malo Guerreros (Eng)

2

V

0

Lindfield FC C (Eng)

Deportivo Dooradoyle (Ire)

0

V

2

Luca Toni FC (Swi)

Los Froggies Del Patron (Fra)

0

V

1

Malo Guerreros (Eng)

RSC Andylecht (Eng)

2

V

1

Deportivo Dooradoyle (Ire)

Lindfield FC C (Eng)

0

V

9

Luca Toni (Swi)

Deportivo Dooradoyle (Ire)

0

V

5

Los Froggies Del Patron (Fra)

Luca Toni (Swi)

6

V

0

Malo Guerreros (Eng)

Lindfield FC C (Eng)

0

V

3

RSC Andylecht (Eng)

Los Froggies Del Patron (Fra)

1

V

2

Luca Toni (Swi)

Deportivo Dooradoyle (Ire)

2

V

1

Lindfield FC C (Eng)

Malo Guerreros (Eng)

0

V

5

RSC Andylecht (Eng)

 
 
Team
Pld
Won
Drawn
Lost
For
Agst
Pts

Luca Toni (Swi)

5

4

1

0

21

3

13

RSC Andylecht (Eng)

5

3

2

0

12

3

11

Malo Guerreros (Eng)

5

3

0

2

4

11

9

Los Froggies Del Patron (Fra)

5

2

1

2

12

3

7

Deportivo Dooradoyle (Ire)

5

1

0

4

3

11

3

Lindfield FC C (Eng)

5

0

0

5

1

22

0

 
Group C Results
 

Alabama Hotpockets (Ire)

3

V

0

Sunrisers Madrid (Eng)

AFC Blue Boys 1 (Pol)

2

v

1

Pinkneys Green FC (Eng)

Ecuador 100% (Ecu)

2

v

0

Lindfield FC B (Eng)

Pinkneys Green FC (Eng)

0

V

3

Alabama Hotpockets (Ire)

Lindfield FC B (Eng)

2

v

1

Sunrisers Madrid (Eng)

Ecuador 100% (Ecu)

2

v

1

AFC Blue Boys 1 (Pol)

Alabama Hotpockets (Ire)

2

V

2

Lindfield FC B (Eng)

Pinkneys Green FC (Eng)

0

v

4

Ecuador 100% (Ecu)

Sunrisers Madrid (Eng)

1

V

0

AFC Blue Boys 1 (Pol)

Ecuador 100% (Ecu)

2

V

0

Alabama Hotpockets (Ire)

AFC Blue Boys 1 (Pol)

1

V

4

Lindfield FC B (Eng)

Sunrisers Madrid (Eng)

1

V

1

Pinkneys Green FC (Eng)

Alabama Hotpockets (Ire)

2

v

1

AFC Blue Boys 1 (Pol)

Ecuador 100% (Ecu)

8

V

0

Sunrisers Madrid (Eng)

Lindfield FC B (Eng)

1

v

1

Pinkneys Green FC (Eng)

 
 
Team
Pld
Won
Drawn
Lost
For
Agst
Pts

Ecuador 100% (Ecu)

5

5

0

0

18

1

15

Alabama Hotpockets (Ire)

5

3

1

1

10

5

10

Lindfield FC B (Eng)

5

2

2

1

9

7

8

Sunrisers Madrid (Eng)

5

1

1

3

3

14

4

AFC Blue Boys 1 (Pol)

5

1

0

4

5

10

3

Pinkneys Green FC (Eng)

5

0

2

3

3

11

2

 
 
Plate Quarter-Finals
 

Lindfield FC B (Eng)

3

V

5

Pinkneys Green FC (Eng)

Urbansport (Spa)

4

v

0

Deportivo Dooradoyle (Ire)

Froggies Del Patron (Fra)

2

V

1

AFC Blue Boys (Pol)

Sunrisers Madrid (Eng)

1

V

4

Bayern Badonde (Eng)

 
Cup Quarter-Finals
 

Lindfield FC A (Eng)

9

V

0

Malo Guerreros (Eng)

Luca Toni FC (Swi)

2

v

0

Las Zacarenas (Fra)

Ecuador 100% (Ecu)

5

v

1

RSC Andylecht (Eng)

AFC Blue Boys 2 (Pol)

0

V

0*

Alabama Hotpockets (Ire)

* Alabama Hotpockets won 2-1 on penalties.

 
Plate Semi-Finals
 

Urbansport '22 (Spa)

4

V

1

Pinkneys Green FC (Eng)

Froggies Del Patron (Fra)

1

V

2

Bayern Badonde (Eng)

 
Cup Semi-Finals
 

Luca Toni FC (Swi)

1

V

6

Linfield FC A (Eng)

Ecuador 100% (Ecu)

5

v

0

Alabama Hotpockets (Ire)

 
Wooden Spoon Final
 

Squirrel Squad FC (Eng)

0

V

4

Lindfield FC C (Eng)

 
Plate Final

 

Urbansport '22 (Spa)

1

v

1*

Bayern Badonde (Eng)

* Bayern Badonde won 4-3 on penalties. 

 

Cup Final
 

Ecuador 100% (Ecu)

3

V

1

Linfield FC A (Eng)

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
©Copyright 2006 | eurofootballfives.com
site disclaimer | contact us